PRIVACY POLICY
 
Inspired Constructions (ABN 88 122 894 160) is sensitive to the concerns about the safety and use of personal information collected from this website. Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand any personal information collected by Inspired Constructions is used.
 
Inspired Constructions is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.
 

What we will do with personal information
 
Personal information collected by Inspired Constructions is used for the following purposes:
 
(a) enable Inspired Constructions to communicate effectively through newsletters, marketing emails, invitations to events held by Inspired Constructions, which may be of interest. However, you may wish to opt out of receiving such materials by selecting the ‘unsubscribe’ link at the end of the communication. Inspired Constructions will remove your contact details from our distribution lists.
 
(c) enhance functionality of the site and services when a User is logged in through Co-Construct, e.g. but not limited to personalised recommendations and submission of customer feedback.

What is ‘personal information’?
 

‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.
 

How we use personal information
 

Personal information may need to be disclosed to external service providers engaged by Inspired Constructions in order for those service providers to fulfil their service obligations to the firm. For example:
 

IT service providers who assist in managing Inspired Constructions’ servers and networks may need to access client data in order to maintain the servers and networks;
 

Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, Inspired Constructions will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.
 

Keeping personal information secure
 

Inspired Constructions is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss,misuse or alteration. Persons can update their personal information anytime by contacting Inspired Constructions through the ‘Contact Us’ page.
 

Revision of this privacy policy
 

Inspired Constructions reserves the right to change, modify, or revise this privacy policy in order to comply with any applicable laws or for any other reason at any time. Therefore we recommend to check this privacy policy each time personal information is submitted. You will be deemed to have consented to any changes, modifications, or revisions by your continued use of this site following any changes being made.